-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Lashkargah

Map of Lashkargah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lashkargah,Lashkargāh,Laskargah,Las̄kaṟgāh,لشکرگاه, Lashkargāh

Lashkargah

Welcome to the Lashkargah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lashkargāh. See Lashkargah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lashkargāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Lashkargah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48051/66.27443
  • Altitude: 3426 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Lashkargah
  •  
Places near Lashkargah
Deh-Mum (8.3 km) Rōbāh Bayān (8.6 km) Deh-Sōkhtah (8.7 km) Payghōlah (8.7 km) Zabrak (9.2 km) Pāy-e Qarghanchī (9.9 km) Tāghōrī (9.9 km) Kamar-e Ghiyās̄ (10.6 km) Tay-e Luch (11.2 km) Pāy-e Jī (11.7 km) Nakhluch (12.3 km) Ālar (12.8 km) Siyāh Lār (12.9 km) Kamarak (12.9 km) Sargashtah (13.1 km) Zowak (13.8 km) Tay-e Mazār (15.2 km) Seh Pā (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Lashkargah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lashkargah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lashkargah, Afghanistan