-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Lar-e Turkan

Map of Lar-e Turkan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lar-e Turkan,Lare Turkan,Laṟe Tuṟkān,Lār-e Turkān,لار ترکان, Lār-e Turkān

Lar-e Turkan

Welcome to the Lar-e Turkan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lār-e Turkān. See Lar-e Turkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lār-e Turkān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Lar-e Turkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.64489/66.92435
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:27
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Lar-e Turkan
  •  
Places near Lar-e Turkan

Online Dating

Lar-e Turkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lar-e Turkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar-e Turkan, Afghanistan