Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Larak

Map of Larak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Larak,Laṟak,لرک, Larak


Welcome to the Larak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Larak. See Larak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Larak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Larak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Larak
Places near Larak

Online Dating

Larak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Larak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Larak, Afghanistan