Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Korkhanah

Map of Korkhanah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korkhana,Korkhanah,Kurkhaneh,Kōrkhānah,Kōṟkhāna,Kūrkhāneh,کورخانه, Kōrkhānah


Welcome to the Korkhanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrkhānah. See Korkhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrkhānah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Korkhanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Korkhanah
Places near Korkhanah

Online Dating

Korkhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Korkhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korkhanah, Afghanistan