Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Korak Chashmah

Map of Korak Chashmah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korak Chashmah,Korakcasma,Kurakcheshmeh,Kōrak Chashmah,Kōṟakcas̄ma,Kūrakcheshmeh,کورک چشمه, Kōrak Chashmah

Korak Chashmah

Welcome to the Korak Chashmah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrak Chashmah. See Korak Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrak Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Korak Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3527 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Korak Chashmah
Places near Korak Chashmah

Online Dating

Korak Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Korak Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korak Chashmah, Afghanistan