-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Kun-e Gaw

Map of Koh-e Kun-e Gaw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kun-e Gaw,Kohe Kune Gaw,Kohe Kūne Gāw,Kuh-e Kun-e Gav,Kōh-e Kūn-e Gāw,Kūh-e Kūn-e Gāv,کوه کون گاو, Kōh-e Kūn-e Gāw

Koh-e Kun-e Gaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Kun-e Gaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kūn-e Gāw. See Koh-e Kun-e Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kūn-e Gāw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Kun-e Gaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.34398/65.71454
  • Altitude: 3511 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kun-e Gaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kun-e Gaw
Tamsīk (7.3 km) Sarrak (8.7 km) Sufrak (8.9 km) Qūdūqak (9.3 km) Talak (10.2 km) Gazak (10.2 km) Kham-e Safēd (13 km) Bulōkah (13.5 km) Ayritān (13.7 km) Gumāw (13.7 km) Kakrak (14.7 km) Jar-e Murād (14.8 km) Sōkhtah (15.9 km) Chūāk (17.5 km) Dārē (17.6 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (18.2 km) Dartaykhī (19.7 km) Bayrānah (19.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kun-e Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kun-e Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kun-e Gaw, Afghanistan