-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Kolak

Map of Koh-e Kolak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kolak,Kohe Kolak,Kohe Kōlak,Kuh-e Kulak,Kōh-e Kōlak,Kūh-e Kūlak,کوه کولک, Kōh-e Kōlak

Koh-e Kolak

Welcome to the Koh-e Kolak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōlak. See Koh-e Kolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kolak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47072/67.2755
  • Altitude: 4053 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kolak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kolak
Deh-e Aḩmad Bēg (8 km) Safēd Khāk (8.2 km) Sar-e Būm (8.3 km) Chahār Deh (8.6 km) Maschaytak (8.8 km) Sar-e Būm (9.4 km) Khowāl (10 km) Shērah (10.4 km) Ichargū (10.5 km) Āhangarān (11.1 km) Dū Āw (12.3 km) Qal‘ah Now (12.6 km) Kōtah (12.8 km) Darah-ye Daymīrdād (13.4 km) Ēl-e Maḩmūd (18.9 km) Rashak (19.4 km) Surkh Jōy (20 km) Qobī (20.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kolak, Afghanistan