Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kuhestanat

Map of Kuhestanat Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohestanat,Kohestānāt,Kuhestanat,Kūhestānāt, Kūhestānāt


Welcome to the Kuhestanat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūhestānāt. See Kuhestanat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūhestānāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuhestanat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kuhestanat
Places near Kuhestanat

Online Dating

Kuhestanat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuhestanat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhestanat, Afghanistan