-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Kalan

Map of Koh-e Kalan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kalan,Kohe Kalan,Kohe Kalān,Kuh-e Kalan,Kōh-e Kalān,Kūh-e Kalān,کوه کلان, Kōh-e Kalān

Koh-e Kalan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalān. See Koh-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.87338/66.68694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalan
Kōh-e Kalān (0 km) Amrakh (1.6 km) Sar-e Wuzān (1.8 km) Bunowash (2.7 km) Dumē Bandak (3.1 km) Chahak-e Suflá (3.6 km) Sang-e Shāndêh (4 km) Khūn Āb (4 km) Sar-e Kōtal-e Bābā-Mushkilāl (4.1 km) Nayrajab (4.5 km) Ramah Rāh (5.5 km) Narnow (5.7 km) Tashil Darah (5.8 km) Şayyād (5.9 km) Towkhurdah (6.2 km) Zardabādām (6.2 km) Jowpiyah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalan, Afghanistan