-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kochirig

Map of Kochirig Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kocereg,Kochirig,Kuchereg,Kōceṟeg,Kōchirig,Kūchereg,کوچرگ, Kōchirig

Kochirig

Welcome to the Kochirig google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōchirig. See Kochirig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōchirig area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kochirig
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7468/66.7578
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Kochirig
  •  
Places near Kochirig

Online Dating

Kochirig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kochirig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kochirig, Afghanistan