Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koran

Map of Koran Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koran,Kowran,Kowṟān,Kōrān,Kōṟān,کوران, Kōrān


Welcome to the Koran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrān. See Koran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:43
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koran
Places near Koran

Online Dating

Koran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koran, Afghanistan