Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Khwajah Kowshah

Map of Khwajah Kowshah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvaja Kawsah,Khvajeh Kowshah,Khvāja Kaws̄āh,Khvājeh Kowshāh,Khwaja Kaoshah,Khwaja Kawsah,Khwajah Kowshah,Khwāja Kaws̄āh,Khwāja Kāoshāh,Khwājah Kowshāh,Kwaja Kaoshat,Kwāja Kāoshāt,خواجه کوشاه, Khwājah Kowshāh

Khwajah Kowshah

Welcome to the Khwajah Kowshah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Kowshāh. See Khwajah Kowshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Kowshāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khwajah Kowshah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:40
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Khwajah Kowshah
Places near Khwajah Kowshah

Online Dating

Khwajah Kowshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Kowshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Kowshah, Afghanistan