-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Khun Ab

Map of Khun Ab Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khun Ab,Khūn Āb,خون آب, Khūn Āb

Khun Ab

Welcome to the Khun Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūn Āb. See Khun Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūn Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khun Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89056/66.72562
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Khun Ab
  •  
Places near Khun Ab
Khūn Āb (0 km) Sar-e Kōtal-e Bābā-Mushkilāl (1.1 km) Ramah Rāh (1.7 km) Şayyād (2 km) Amrakh (2.4 km) Bunowash (2.7 km) Towkhurdah (3 km) Nayrajab (3.4 km) Shīnyah (3.6 km) Jowpiyah (3.7 km) Chahak-e Suflá (3.9 km) Kōh-e Kalān (4 km) Sanjid (4 km) Sang-e Shāndêh (4.1 km) Ghōlah (4.2 km) Qishlāq Kalān (4.5 km) Kalak (5 km) Sar-e Wuzān (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Khun Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khun Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khun Ab, Afghanistan