Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Khoshk

Map of Jar-e Khoshk Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khoshk,Jar-e Khushk,Jar-i-Khushk,جر خشک, Jar-e Khoshk

Jar-e Khoshk

Welcome to the Jar-e Khoshk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khoshk. See Jar-e Khoshk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khoshk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jar-e Khoshk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khoshk
Places near Jar-e Khoshk

Online Dating

Jar-e Khoshk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khoshk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khoshk, Afghanistan