-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Khushk

Map of Darah-ye Khushk Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khushk,Darrahe Khusk,Darreh-ye Khoshk,Darya Khusk,Darya Khušk,Darya-ye Khoshk,Daryā-ye Khoshk,درۀ خشک,Ḏaṟṟahe Khus̄k, Darah-ye Khushk

Darah-ye Khushk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khushk. See Darah-ye Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Darah-ye Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.50855/65.95405
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khushk
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khushk
‘Işmatak (4.4 km) Şōfak (5.3 km) Şāliḩzaī (7.6 km) Ghūldūrī (8.3 km) Tārīkak (9.3 km) Chīras (10.5 km) Bādkhānak (14.4 km) Bayrānah (16.1 km) Kalah Khānah (16.6 km) Mīānah (17.3 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (17.4 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (18.3 km) Gumāw (18.5 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Nabī (18.5 km) Seh Pā (20.5 km) Zaygōlak (20.8 km) Dartaykhī (21.8 km) Jar-e Murād (21.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan