Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Khitai

Map of Khitai Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khetai,Khitai,Khitaī,ختی, Khitaī


Welcome to the Khitai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khitaī. See Khitai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khitaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khitai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Khitai
Places near Khitai

Online Dating

Khitai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khitai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khitai, Afghanistan