Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Khirs Khan

Map of Band-e Khirs Khan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kherskhan,Band-e Kherskhān,Band-e Khirs Khan,Band-e Khirs Khān,بند خرس خان, Band-e Khirs Khān

Band-e Khirs Khan

Welcome to the Band-e Khirs Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khirs Khān. See Band-e Khirs Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khirs Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Khirs Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3575 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Khirs Khan
Places near Band-e Khirs Khan

Online Dating

Band-e Khirs Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Khirs Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khirs Khan, Afghanistan