Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Khar Shakastah

Map of Khar Shakastah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Shakastah,Khar Shekasteh,Kharsakasta,Khaṟs̄akasta,خر شکسته, Khar Shakastah

Khar Shakastah

Welcome to the Khar Shakastah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Shakastah. See Khar Shakastah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Shakastah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khar Shakastah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Khar Shakastah
Places near Khar Shakastah

Online Dating

Khar Shakastah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khar Shakastah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Shakastah, Afghanistan