Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kharkash

Map of Kharkash Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharkash,خرکش, Kharkash


Welcome to the Kharkash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharkash. See Kharkash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharkash area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kharkash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kharkash
Places near Kharkash

Online Dating

Kharkash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharkash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharkash, Afghanistan