-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kham-e Gird

Map of Kham-e Gird Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Gerd,Kham-e Gird,خم گرد, Kham-e Gird

Kham-e Gird

Welcome to the Kham-e Gird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Gird. See Kham-e Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Gird area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kham-e Gird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72658/66.37353
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Kham-e Gird
  •  
Places near Kham-e Gird
Kham-e Gird (0 km) Shahīd (0.3 km) Kabōdāw (0.8 km) Dasht-e Majīd (1.3 km) Kajāb (2 km) Oshtur Gardan (3.3 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (3.4 km) Khushkak Darah (4 km) Dasht Gumāb (4.5 km) Ēl-e Nabī (4.9 km) Kharpajak-e Pā’īn (5.1 km) Kharpajak-e Bālā (5.7 km) Sar-e Chaman (5.8 km) Qurgh-e Qāẕī (7.4 km) Dah Mardah (9.4 km) Murghay (14.1 km) Dahān-e Darah (14.6 km) Sang-e Chārak (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Kham-e Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Gird, Afghanistan