Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Khal-e Mirzan

Map of Khal-e Mirzan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khal-e Mirzan,Khāl-e Mīrzān,خال میرزان, Khāl-e Mīrzān

Khal-e Mirzan

Welcome to the Khal-e Mirzan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāl-e Mīrzān. See Khal-e Mirzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāl-e Mīrzān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khal-e Mirzan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Khal-e Mirzan
Places near Khal-e Mirzan

Online Dating

Khal-e Mirzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khal-e Mirzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khal-e Mirzan, Afghanistan