Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Khakistarak

Map of Khakistarak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khakistarak,Darah-ye Khākistarak,Darya Khakestarak,Daryā Khākestarak,Khakestarak,Khakistarak,Khākestaṟak,Khākistarak,خاکسترک,درۀ خاکسترک, Khākistarak


Welcome to the Khakistarak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khākistarak. See Khakistarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khākistarak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khakistarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:21
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Khakistarak
Places near Khakistarak

Online Dating

Khakistarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khakistarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakistarak, Afghanistan