Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Khak Batak

Map of Khak Batak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak Batak,Khāk Bātak,Qala Khak Balak,Qala Khāk Balak, Khāk Bātak

Khak Batak

Welcome to the Khak Batak google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk Bātak. See Khak Batak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk Bātak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khak Batak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:23
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Khak Batak
Places near Khak Batak
Nayk (2.8 km)

Online Dating

Khak Batak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khak Batak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak Batak, Afghanistan