Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kawsh

Map of Kawsh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawsh,Kowsh,کوش, Kawsh


Welcome to the Kawsh google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kawsh. See Kawsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kawsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kawsh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:30
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kawsh
Places near Kawsh

Online Dating

Kawsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kawsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kawsh, Afghanistan