Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kawburdah

Map of Kawburdah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawburda,Kawburdah,Kāwburdah,Kāwbuṟḏa,Kāwbuṟḏah,کاوبرده, Kāwburdah


Welcome to the Kawburdah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāwburdah. See Kawburdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāwburdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kawburdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:04
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kawburdah
Places near Kawburdah

Online Dating

Kawburdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kawburdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kawburdah, Afghanistan