Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Katah Tash

Map of Katah Tash Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kata Tas,Kata Tās̄,Katah Tash,Katah Tāsh,Kaṯah Tāsh,کته تاش, Katah Tāsh

Katah Tash

Welcome to the Katah Tash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Tāsh. See Katah Tash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Tāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Katah Tash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Katah Tash
Places near Katah Tash
Katah Tāsh (0 km) Tīrgalī (3.2 km) Qīrmah (4.5 km) Pīkīrasīn (6.7 km) Baylar Sāy (7 km) Bābā Walī (7.3 km) Baylar Sāy (7.7 km) Mōrchah Ghāl (7.9 km) Karam Qōl (8.5 km) Zarshōy (8.9 km) Khowtar Khān (9.3 km) Mōrchah Ghāl (9.6 km) Arpatū Kōtal (9.6 km) Nīshār (10.1 km) Tāsh Qal‘ah Ghan (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Katah Tash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Tash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Tash, Afghanistan