Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Katah Sum

Map of Katah Sum Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Sum,Katasum,Kaṯah Sum,کته سم, Katah Sum

Katah Sum

Welcome to the Katah Sum google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Sum. See Katah Sum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Sum area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Katah Sum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Katah Sum
Places near Katah Sum

Online Dating

Katah Sum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Sum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Sum, Afghanistan