Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Katah Qal`ah

Map of Katah Qal`ah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katah Qal`ah,Katah Qal‘ah,Katahqal`eh,Katahqal‘eh,Kataqal`a,Kataqal‘a,کته قلعه, Katah Qal‘ah

Katah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Katah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Qal‘ah. See Katah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Katah Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Katah Qal`ah
Places near Katah Qal`ah

Online Dating

Katah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Qal`ah, Afghanistan