Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Katah Badam

Map of Katah Badam Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katabadam,Katabāḏām,Katah Badam,Katah Bādām,Kaṯah Bādām,کته بادام, Katah Bādām

Katah Badam

Welcome to the Katah Badam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Bādām. See Katah Badam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Bādām area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Katah Badam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:59
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Katah Badam
Places near Katah Badam

Online Dating

Katah Badam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Badam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Badam, Afghanistan