Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kashan

Map of Kashan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasan,Kashan,Kāshān,Kās̄ān,کاشان, Kāshān


Welcome to the Kashan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāshān. See Kashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāshān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kashan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kashan
Places near Kashan

Online Dating

Kashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kashan, Afghanistan