-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Karsang

Map of Karsang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karsang,Kaṟsang,کرسنگ, Karsang

Karsang

Welcome to the Karsang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karsang. See Karsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karsang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7966/66.65602
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:22
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Karsang
  •  
Places near Karsang

Online Dating

Karsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karsang, Afghanistan