-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Darah-ye Kalan

Map of Darah-ye Kalan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kalan,Darah-ye Kalān,Darrahe Kalan,Darreh-ye Kalan,Darreh-ye Kalān,Darya Kalan,Darya Kalān,درۀ کلان,Ḏaṟṟahe Kalān, Darah-ye Kalān

Darah-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kalān. See Darah-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.39596/66.34091
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:49
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kalan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kalan
Tay-e Luch (0.2 km) Payghōlah (2.5 km) Rōbāh Bayān (3.1 km) Deh-Sōkhtah (3.3 km) Pāy-e Jī (3.4 km) Kamarak (3.5 km) Kamar-e Ghiyās̄ (4.2 km) Deh-Mum (4.5 km) Nakhluch (6.1 km) Zabrak (6.1 km) Sargashtah (7.4 km) Gandajī (7.6 km) Sar-e Khōch (10.9 km) Zowak (10.9 km) Siyāh Lār (11 km) Tay-e Mazār (11.2 km) Dahān-e Z̄ōaj (12.1 km) Tāghōrī (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan