-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Kajak

Map of Band-e Kajak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kajak,Banḏ-e Kajak,بند کجک, Band-e Kajak

Band-e Kajak

Welcome to the Band-e Kajak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kajak. See Band-e Kajak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kajak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Kajak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.20288/65.96641
  • Altitude: 3660 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Band-e Kajak
  •  
Places near Band-e Kajak
Jahī (10.7 km) Khwājah Damgāh (11.1 km) Shōrah List (11.4 km) Gabah (12.2 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (12.6 km) Dartaykhī (12.7 km) Sālizī (12.8 km) Jowak (13.1 km) Zaygōlak (13.1 km) Chūāk (13.6 km) Sōkhtah (14.1 km) Dārē (15.4 km) Jar-e Murād (15.6 km) Kakrak (16.5 km) Bulōkah (16.6 km) Kham-e Safēd (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Kajak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kajak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kajak, Afghanistan