Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Kabutak

Map of Koh-e Kabutak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kabutak,Kohe Kabutak,Kohe Kabūtak,Kuh-e Kabutak,Kōh-e Kabūtak,Kūh-e Kabūtak,کوه کبوتک, Kōh-e Kabūtak

Koh-e Kabutak

Welcome to the Koh-e Kabutak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kabūtak. See Koh-e Kabutak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kabūtak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kabutak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3514 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kabutak
Places near Koh-e Kabutak

Online Dating

Koh-e Kabutak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kabutak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kabutak, Afghanistan