Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Kabodaw

Map of Kabodaw Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kabodaw,Kabotaw,Kabowtaw,Kabōdāw,Kabōtaw,کبوداو, Kabōdāw


Welcome to the Kabodaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kabōdāw. See Kabodaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kabōdāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kabodaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:41
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kabodaw
Places near Kabodaw
Kabōdāw (0 km) Kham-e Gird (0.8 km) Shahīd (1 km) Dasht-e Majīd (1.9 km) Kajāb (2.4 km) Khushkak Darah (3.2 km) Oshtur Gardan (3.9 km) Ēl-e Nabī (4.1 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (4.2 km) Dasht Gumāb (5.2 km) Kharpajak-e Pā’īn (5.9 km) Sar-e Chaman (6.5 km) Kharpajak-e Bālā (6.5 km) Qurgh-e Qāẕī (8.1 km) Dah Mardah (8.6 km) Murghay (13.9 km) Dahān-e Darah (13.9 km) Sang-e Chārak (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Kabodaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kabodaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kabodaw, Afghanistan