-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jorah

Map of Jorah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jora,Jorah,Jowrah,Jowṟah,Jōrah,Jōṟa,جوره, Jōrah

Jorah

Welcome to the Jorah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōrah. See Jorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jorah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97294/67.07269
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Jorah
  •  
Places near Jorah

Online Dating

Jorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jorah, Afghanistan