-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jigdah

Map of Jigdah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jigdah,جگده, Jigdah

Jigdah

Welcome to the Jigdah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jigdah. See Jigdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jigdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jigdah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.00415/65.89178
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:01
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Jigdah
  •  
Places near Jigdah
Jigdah (0 km) Aqsū (3.1 km) Khwājah Almatū (3.4 km) Aqsū (3.7 km) Hazārahgay (4.9 km) Ahū (5.4 km) Zhan (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khātūn (5.7 km) Darah-ye Mīrzā Wulang (5.9 km) Darah-ye Mīrzā Wulang (7.2 km) Shōr Qūdūq (8.1 km) Qaflatūn (8.2 km) Aqbūlāq (8.2 km) Latī (8.4 km) Mīrzā Wulang (9.1 km) Hūl Kuhnah (9.4 km) Nigālah (10.4 km) Jarghān (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Jigdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jigdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jigdah, Afghanistan