Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jifan

Map of Jifan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jifan,جفن, Jifan


Welcome to the Jifan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jifan. See Jifan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jifan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jifan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jifan
Places near Jifan

Online Dating

Jifan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jifan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jifan, Afghanistan