-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jiya

Map of Jiya Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jeya,Jeyā,Jiya,Jiyā,جیا, Jiyā

Jiya

Welcome to the Jiya google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jiyā. See Jiya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jiyā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Jiya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40385/65.91458
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Jiya
  •  
Places near Jiya
Tārīkak (6 km) Şāliḩzaī (6.2 km) Chīras (6.3 km) Ghūldūrī (9.3 km) Jar-e Murād (9.8 km) Zaygōlak (10 km) Bulōkah (10 km) Chūāk (10.1 km) Dartaykhī (10.1 km) Kham-e Safēd (10.2 km) Sōkhtah (10.6 km) Shōrah List (11.5 km) Jahī (12.4 km) Qūdūqak (12.6 km) Şōfak (12.9 km) Khwājah Damgāh (13.1 km) Sālizī (13.7 km) Gabah (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Jiya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jiya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jiya, Afghanistan