-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Jowsang

Map of Band-e Jowsang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jowsang,Bande Jawsang,Kuh-e Jawsang,Kūh-e Jawsang,بند جوسنگ, Band-e Jowsang

Band-e Jowsang

Welcome to the Band-e Jowsang google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jowsang. See Band-e Jowsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jowsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Jowsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28696/66.63101
  • Altitude: 3810 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:55
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Band-e Jowsang
  •  
Places near Band-e Jowsang
Asrā (8.1 km) Surkhak Būlāq (11.7 km) Jowzārī (12.5 km) Lalandur (13 km) Tayjowān (13 km) Bakhshā-ye Khudā’ī (13.7 km) Khūrmā Takht (14 km) Kūh-e Khoshk (15 km) Chinār (15.1 km) Takhshī (15.3 km) Zow (16.6 km) (18 km) Qaryah-ye Shākhdār (18.4 km) Kulālak (19.7 km) Ji (19.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Jowsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jowsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jowsang, Afghanistan