Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jowpiyah

Map of Jowpiyah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawpeya,Jowpayeh,Jowpiyah,Jowpāyeh,جوپیه, Jowpiyah


Welcome to the Jowpiyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowpiyah. See Jowpiyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowpiyah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jowpiyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Jowpiyah
Places near Jowpiyah

Online Dating

Jowpiyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowpiyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowpiyah, Afghanistan