Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jowdiristan

Map of Jowdiristan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawderestan,Jawḏeṟestān,Jowdiristan,Jowdiristān,جودرستان, Jowdiristān


Welcome to the Jowdiristan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowdiristān. See Jowdiristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowdiristān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jowdiristan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:16
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jowdiristan
Places near Jowdiristan

Online Dating

Jowdiristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowdiristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowdiristan, Afghanistan