Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jowak

Map of Jowak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawak,Jowak,جوک, Jowak


Welcome to the Jowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowak. See Jowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3476 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:18
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jowak
Places near Jowak

Online Dating

Jowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowak, Afghanistan