-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar Qal`ah

Map of Jar Qal`ah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Qal`ah,Jar Qal`eh,Jar Qala,Jar Qal‘ah,Jār Qal‘eh,جر قلعه, Jar Qal‘ah

Jar Qal`ah

Welcome to the Jar Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Qal‘ah. See Jar Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03776/66.34664
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Jar Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Jar Qal`ah

Online Dating

Jar Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Qal`ah, Afghanistan