Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jarofzar

Map of Jarofzar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jarofzar,Jarowfzar,Jārōfzār,Jāṟowfzāṟ,Jāṟōfzāṟ,جاروفزار, Jārōfzār


Welcome to the Jarofzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jārōfzār. See Jarofzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jārōfzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jarofzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:41
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jarofzar
Places near Jarofzar

Online Dating

Jarofzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jarofzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarofzar, Afghanistan