-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jarghan

Map of Jarghan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jarghan,Jarghān,Jirghan,Jirghān,جرغان, Jarghān

Jarghan

Welcome to the Jarghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarghān. See Jarghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarghān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jarghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91166/65.93919
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jarghan
  •  
Places near Jarghan

Online Dating

Jarghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jarghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarghan, Afghanistan