-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jangal-e Sokhtah

Map of Jangal-e Sokhtah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jangal-e Sokhtah,Jangal-e Sukhteh,Jangal-e Sōkhtah,Jangal-e Sūkhteh,Jangale Sokhta,Jangale Sōkhtā,جنگل سوخته, Jangal-e Sōkhtah

Jangal-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Jangal-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangal-e Sōkhtah. See Jangal-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangal-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jangal-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09815/66.42176
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Jangal-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Jangal-e Sokhtah
Jangal-e Sōkhtah (0 km) Kushkak (1 km) Tay-e Sulaych (1.2 km) Dahān-e Khisrow (1.6 km) Dahān-e Espī Darak (1.6 km) Siyāh Chōak (2.2 km) Isārak (2.3 km) Katah Bayd (2.8 km) Baydak (3.5 km) Pas-e Kōh (4.4 km) Bārak (5 km) Sulaych (5.4 km) Ghōrband (5.4 km) Khōjak (5.6 km) Ghashār (6.1 km) Gōrsang (6.2 km) Bukht (7.6 km) Khwājah Kowshāh (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Jangal-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jangal-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangal-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan