Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jangal-e Kalan

Map of Jangal-e Kalan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jangal-e Kalan,Jangal-e Kalān,Jangal-e Olang,Jangal-e Ōlang,Olang,Ōlang,جنگل اولنگ,جنگل کلان, Jangal-e Kalān

Jangal-e Kalan

Welcome to the Jangal-e Kalan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangal-e Kalān. See Jangal-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangal-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jangal-e Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jangal-e Kalan
Places near Jangal-e Kalan

Online Dating

Jangal-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangal-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangal-e Kalan, Afghanistan