Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jangali

Map of Jangali Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jangalee,Jangali,Jangalī,جنگلی, Jangalī


Welcome to the Jangali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangalī. See Jangali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangalī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jangali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jangali
Places near Jangali

Online Dating

Jangali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangali, Afghanistan