Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jamaklaysah

Map of Jamaklaysah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jamaklaysah,Jamaklesa,Jamaklesah,Jamaklēsa,Jamaklēsah,جمکلیسه, Jamaklaysah


Welcome to the Jamaklaysah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jamaklaysah. See Jamaklaysah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jamaklaysah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jamaklaysah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jamaklaysah
Places near Jamaklaysah
Jamaklaysah (0 km) Khudāyār (0.8 km) Yakakhāk (1.1 km) Khar Shakastah (1.6 km) Taygh-e Mīānah (1.7 km) Sarāb (1.9 km) Shikhlah (2 km) Shātōgak (2 km) Jangalak (2.4 km) Sar-e Zāw (2.7 km) Katah Bādām (2.7 km) Zaytabar (3.2 km) Sarāb (3.4 km) Khawālak (3.4 km) Lar-e Qarah (3.8 km) Sarāb (4 km) Jangal-e Qul (4.4 km) Bāy Ghizī (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Jamaklaysah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jamaklaysah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamaklaysah, Afghanistan